ga('send','pageview');



In Store Readers, Energy Workers and Events

Thursday, June 1st—Paula Cellar—Clairvoyant Readings 3:00—7:00

Angel & Spirit Guide readings available per request.


Thursdays, June 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th

Beginner’s Belly Dance Class with Magdalena 6:30—7:30

Intermediate Class 7:30—8:30 $15 per class.


Friday, June 2nd—Maria—Readings 3:00—7:00


Friday, June 2nd—Cat RunningElk FREE Lecture. “Answer your Callings”. 6:30—7:30.


Saturday, June 3rd—Cat RunningElk—Intuitive Mastery Workshop 10:00 a.m.—3:00 p.m. $45 covers all materials.


Saturday, June 3rd—Cat RunningElk—Private channeled readings. 3:00—5:00

VERY limited spaces are available. $50 for 30 minutes. Call to reserve! 402-393-1121


Saturday, June 3rd—Frederick—Readings NOON—5:00


Sunday, June 4th—Cottonwood Circle Gardnerian Outer Court Starts at 3:00.FREE TO ATTEND. PUBLIC WELCOME!


Sunday, June 4th—Melody—Readings Noon—5:00


Tuesdays, June 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th—Intro to Qi Gong Class with Paige. 5:00—6:00 $20


Wednesday, June 7th—PaPa Newt—Bone Readings 3:00—7:00


Thursday, June 8th—Brenda Peters—Readings 3:00—7:00


Friday, June 9th—Dreanna—Readings 3:00—7:00


Saturday, June 10th—Aura Photography with Mystic Colors Noon—4:30 $25


Saturday, June 10th—Dreanna—Readings NOON—5:00

Saturday, June 10th—Sending Love Through Sound class with Jeanne & Beth. 1:00—4:00 $50

Sunday, June 11th—Dreanna—Readings NOON—5:00


Sunday, June 11th & 25th—Spiral Scouts Meeting. 2:00—4:00 FREE TO ATTEND. Kids 3-18 years old.


Monday, June 12th—Meditation with Roar of Rapture (OTO) 7:00—9:00 PUBLIC WELCOME FREE TO ATTEND


Monday, June 12th—Rev Kev—Readings 3:00—7:00


Thursday, June 15th—Alex Fernandez—Readings 3:00—7:00


Friday,June 16th—Frederick—Readings 3:00—7:00


Saturday, June 17th—Tracy—Readings Noon—5:00


Tuesday, June 20th—Intuitive Numerology Readings with Dana Camp. 3:00—7:00


Tuesday, June 20th—Laura Tempest Zakroff FREE book talk/booksigning starting at 6:00 p.m. FREE concert with guest artist Phillipp Kessler (RevKess) to follow!


Wednesday, June 21st—PaPa Newt—Bone Readings 3:00—7:00


Wednesday, June 21st—Psychic Development Class with Melody 7:00—9:00 $20


Thursday, June 22nd—Kristi—Readings—3:00—7:00


Saturday, June 24th—Essential Oil Class with Julia Lawrence. 9:00 a.m.—5:00 p.m. This class counts for 7 CEUs for LMTs. Lunch will be provided. Pre-registration is required. This is a pre-requisite class for the Aromatherapy 2 class. $110


Saturday, June 24th—Trishna—Readings Noon—5:00 $25


Sunday, June 25th—Ann Marie—Readings Noon—5:00


Sunday, June 25th—Aura Photography with Mystic Colors12:30—4:30 $25


Monday, June 26th—Rev Kev—Readings 3:00—7:00


Wednesday, June 28th—Enochian Magic: a Beginner’s Course into the Establishment & practice of Angelic Magic. 6:30—8:00 PUBLIC WELCOME.FREE TO ATTEND.


Wednesday, June 28th—Paula Cellar—Clairvoyant Readings 3:00—7:00

Angel & Spirit Guide readings available per request.


Friday, June 30th—Amythyst—Readings 3:00—7:00